765 Walker Square Unit 2B Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fifeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $423,000
About This Home
2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at walker square available starting 7/1/26 for $2,600/month. Alternatively 1 bed/1bath available now for $1300/month with apartment share with current male tenant (clean, nonsmoker, no pets) who would like to continue lease.
Conveniently located within a 10 minute walk to the UVA Medical Center, Corner, and Downtown Mall. Great for medical students, nursing staff, residents, and other medical personnel. Rent includes use of all community amenities (including Pool, Fitness Center, Clubhouse), Trash, Internet, Cable, and 2 parking spots (with 1 guest spot).
* Oversized windows
* In-unit security system (need to activate and pay for service)
* Full-size washer and dryer in unit
Community Amenities:
* Fitness center with group fitness / yoga room
* Clubhouse with entertainment center, flat screen TVs, DVDs and books, all for your use
* Swimming pool
* Neighborhood park
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Virendra | $180,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $443,800 | $70,000 | $373,800 |
| 2024 | $4,399 | $405,100 | $62,000 | $343,100 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $406,500 | $62,000 | $344,500 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $352,200 | $52,600 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $352,200 | $52,600 | $299,600 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $331,000 | $45,700 | $285,300 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $306,500 | $42,300 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $295,400 | $42,300 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $273,900 | $28,200 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $273,900 | $28,200 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $273,900 | $28,200 | $245,700 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $273,900 | $28,200 | $245,700 |
Map
- 765 Walker Square Unit 4B
- 750 Walker Square Unit 3D
- 720 Walker Square Unit 1B
- 745 Walker Square Unit 3B
- 735 Walker Square Unit 2A
- 301 7th St SW
- 208 SE 7th St
- 761 King St
- 311 5th St SW
- 607 SW 7 1 2 St
- 417 9th St NW
- 302 11th St NW
- 909 West St
- 250 W Main St Unit 402
- 250 W Main St Unit 504
- 215 Dice St
- 620 Ridge St
- 218 W Water St Unit 600
- 218 W Water St Unit 801
- 218 W Water St Unit 601
- 765 Walker Square Unit 4D
- 765 Walker Square Unit 4C
- 765 Walker Square Unit 3D
- 765 Walker Square Unit 3C
- 765 Walker Square Unit 3B
- 765 Walker Square Unit 3A
- 765 Walker Square Unit 2D
- 765 Walker Square Unit 2C
- 765 Walker Square Unit 2A
- 765 Walker Square Unit 1B
- 775 Walker Square Unit 4D
- 775 Walker Square Unit 4C
- 775 Walker Square Unit 4A
- 775 Walker Square Unit 3D
- 775 Walker Square Unit 3C
- 775 Walker Square Unit 3B
- 775 Walker Square Unit 3A
- 775 Walker Square Unit 2D
- 775 Walker Square Unit 2C
- 775 Walker Square Unit 2B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.