RENTED APR 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $422,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,119 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • 4-minute walk to Starr Hill Park
  • Charlottesville High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2026

Available June 2nd. Awesome top floor unit. LOCATION, LOCATION!! Fantastic two bedroom, two bath condominium located within walking distance to UVA Hospital, UVA, Mid-town and Historic Downtown Charlottesville. Lots of light. Enjoy community amenities which include business center, lounge, full kitchen and dining/meeting area, exercise room and pool!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Voe & Bobby Montgomery

NEST REALTY GROUP License #0225054786 Listed on: 03/30/2026

NEST REALTY GROUP

Last Renter's Agent

BOBBY MONTGOMERY

NEST REALTY GROUP License #0225061709

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Interior Spaces

  • 1,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/2/26
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener, trash collection

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener, Trash Collection
  • LeaseAmount: 2520.0
  • Available Date: 2026-06-02

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: WALKER SQUARE CONDOS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1119.0
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Condominium
  • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1119.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Electric: Underground
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Community/Coop

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tall Oaks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Charlottesville Middle

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2004

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Charlottesville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Bought by
Leslie Bryan And Glenn Goldberg Llc
Current Estimated Value
$413,143

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leslie Bryan And Glenn Goldberg Llc $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $2,520 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Rent $2,520 +22.9% --
02/18/2023 02/18/23 Rented $2,050 -8.9% --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,113 $412,900 $70,000 $342,900
2024 $4,072 $376,800 $62,000 $314,800
2023 $3,582 $370,500 $62,000 $308,500
2022 $3,106 $320,900 $52,600 $268,300
2021 $3,074 $320,900 $52,600 $268,300
2020 $2,829 $295,100 $45,700 $249,400
2019 $2,621 $273,200 $42,300 $230,900
2018 $1,334 $278,100 $42,300 $235,800
2017 $2,468 $257,100 $28,200 $228,900
2016 $2,139 $257,100 $28,200 $228,900
2015 -- $257,100 $28,200 $228,900
2014 $2,139 $257,100 $28,200 $228,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 675040

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

APN: 300-019-23C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.