765 Washburn St Elgin, IL 60123
Southwest Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,163
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Washburn St, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $242,070, approximately $208 per square foot. 765 Washburn St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harriet Gifford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Dor Mat Properties Llc
Bought by
Dorsey Noreen and Dockendorff Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Sipi Llc
Bought by
Dor Mat Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Cunningham John A
Bought by
Sipi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Mcmahon Joseph and Mcmahon Rita
Bought by
Rayos Alfredo and Garcia Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Noreen | -- | None Available | |
| Dor Mat Properties Llc | $41,000 | Multiple | |
| Sipi Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rayos Alfredo | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rayos Alfredo | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,975 | $62,168 | $9,538 | $52,630 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $56,164 | $8,617 | $47,547 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $51,212 | $7,857 | $43,355 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $47,880 | $7,346 | $40,534 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $45,709 | $7,013 | $38,696 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $43,540 | $6,680 | $36,860 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $41,017 | $6,293 | $34,724 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $38,776 | $5,949 | $32,827 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $35,974 | $5,519 | $30,455 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,974 | $5,059 | $27,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,567 | $4,997 | $27,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,426 | $5,129 | $28,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map