7653 18th St Sacramento, CA 95832
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7653 18th St, Sacramento, CA 95832 and is currently estimated at $384,852, approximately $381 per square foot. 7653 18th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John H. Still School, John F. Kennedy High School, and Capitol Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Mcgee Nash Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcgee Nash Elizabeth and Schalise Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Nash Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgee Nash Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $97,788 | $25,251 | $72,537 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $95,871 | $24,756 | $71,115 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $93,992 | $24,271 | $69,721 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $92,150 | $23,796 | $68,354 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $90,344 | $23,330 | $67,014 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $92,725 | $17,483 | $75,242 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $90,908 | $17,141 | $73,767 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $89,126 | $16,805 | $72,321 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $87,379 | $16,476 | $70,903 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $85,666 | $16,153 | $69,513 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $84,380 | $15,911 | $68,469 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $82,728 | $15,600 | $67,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map