7656 E Hermosa Vista Dr Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,326 - $662,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7656 E Hermosa Vista Dr, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $611,832, approximately $321 per square foot. 7656 E Hermosa Vista Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $25,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $23,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $49,670 | $9,930 | $39,740 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $36,780 | $7,350 | $29,430 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $33,050 | $6,610 | $26,440 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $31,950 | $6,390 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $27,030 | $5,400 | $21,630 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map