766 Douglas Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Douglas Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $705,436, approximately $503 per square foot. 766 Douglas Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Hansen Marvin L and Hansen Lorraine C
Bought by
Marvin Hansen Family Trust and Hansen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Hansen Marvin L
Bought by
Hansen Marvin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Hansen Ernest L
Bought by
Hansen Ernest L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1991
Sold by
Hansen Ernest L and Hansen Dora L
Bought by
Hansen Ernest L and Hansen Dora L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Hansen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Marvin L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Marvin L | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Ernest L | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Ernest L | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Ernest L | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Ernest L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $72,452 | $23,230 | $49,222 |
| 2024 | $848 | $71,032 | $22,775 | $48,257 |
| 2023 | $817 | $69,640 | $22,329 | $47,311 |
| 2022 | $793 | $68,275 | $21,891 | $46,384 |
| 2021 | $870 | $66,937 | $21,462 | $45,475 |
| 2020 | $885 | $66,252 | $21,243 | $45,009 |
| 2019 | $861 | $64,954 | $20,827 | $44,127 |
| 2018 | $850 | $63,681 | $20,419 | $43,262 |
| 2017 | $809 | $62,433 | $20,019 | $42,414 |
| 2016 | $782 | $61,210 | $19,627 | $41,583 |
| 2015 | $790 | $60,292 | $19,333 | $40,959 |
| 2014 | $782 | $59,112 | $18,955 | $40,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map