766 Fairfield Cir Pasadena, CA 91106
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,046,000 - $6,781,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,085
Sq Ft
$1,065/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Fairfield Cir, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $6,479,107, approximately $1,064 per square foot. 766 Fairfield Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Polytechnic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Ball Bradley A and Ball Susan S
Bought by
Kitchens Dean J and Kitchens Katherine T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,887,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Ball Bradley A and Ball Susan S
Bought by
Ball Bradley A and Ball Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$982,415
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Willison Bruce G and Willison Gretchen A
Bought by
Ball Bradley A and Ball Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,750,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Dean J | $3,850,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ball Bradley A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ball Bradley A | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kitchens Dean J | $2,887,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Bradley A | $982,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Bradley A | $1,750,000 | |
| Closed | Ball Bradley A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,688 | $5,366,572 | $3,554,487 | $1,812,085 |
| 2024 | $58,688 | $5,261,346 | $3,484,792 | $1,776,554 |
| 2023 | $58,203 | $5,158,183 | $3,416,463 | $1,741,720 |
| 2022 | $56,153 | $5,057,043 | $3,349,474 | $1,707,569 |
| 2021 | $53,838 | $4,957,887 | $3,283,799 | $1,674,088 |
| 2019 | $51,774 | $4,810,835 | $3,186,400 | $1,624,435 |
| 2018 | $52,979 | $4,716,506 | $3,123,922 | $1,592,584 |
| 2016 | $51,425 | $4,533,360 | $3,002,617 | $1,530,743 |
| 2015 | $50,870 | $4,465,265 | $2,957,515 | $1,507,750 |
| 2014 | $49,730 | $4,377,798 | $2,899,582 | $1,478,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map