787 Fairfield Cir Pasadena, CA 91106
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,186,000 - $2,799,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$1,294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Fairfield Cir, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $2,365,500, approximately $1,294 per square foot. 787 Fairfield Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Polytechnic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Nathanson Philip D
Bought by
Philip D Nathanson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Wolfe Maybelle Bayly and Maybelle Bayly Wolfe Trust
Bought by
Nathanson Philip D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip D Nathanson Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nathanson Philip D | $1,250,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,341 | $1,570,058 | $1,004,839 | $565,219 |
| 2024 | $17,341 | $1,539,274 | $985,137 | $554,137 |
| 2023 | $17,194 | $1,509,093 | $965,821 | $543,272 |
| 2022 | $16,593 | $1,479,504 | $946,884 | $532,620 |
| 2021 | $15,914 | $1,450,495 | $928,318 | $522,177 |
| 2019 | $15,308 | $1,407,475 | $900,785 | $506,690 |
| 2018 | $15,610 | $1,379,878 | $883,123 | $496,755 |
| 2016 | $15,137 | $1,326,297 | $848,831 | $477,466 |
| 2015 | $14,972 | $1,306,376 | $836,081 | $470,295 |
| 2014 | $14,644 | $1,280,787 | $819,704 | $461,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map