766 State Route 32 Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 State Route 32, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $448,333, approximately $187 per square foot. 766 State Route 32 is a home with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Kohli Nick
Bought by
Mitzner Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kohli Nick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Hunter Robert
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Waywanda Enterprise Inc
Bought by
Raja Ishtiaq
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitzner Edward | $92,835 | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Kohli Nick | $69,000 | Richard Forbes | |
| Kohli Nick | $69,000 | Richard Forbes | |
| Federal National Mtg Assoc | $336,379 | Ras Boriskin Llc | |
| Raja Ishtiaq | -- | -- | |
| Raja Ishtiaq | -- | -- | |
| Raja Ishtiaq | -- | -- | |
| Raja Ishtiaq | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $48,800 | $24,000 | $24,800 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $9,300 | $9,300 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,349 | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $7,268 | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $7,511 | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $13,099 | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $7,256 | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $7,256 | $37,200 | $9,300 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $7,252 | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $7,326 | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,100 | $9,300 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map