7661 Wish Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $854,326 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7661 Wish Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $928,582, approximately $507 per square foot. 7661 Wish Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Hayes Gregory M and Hayes Brittany
Bought by
Hayes Gregory M and Hayes Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,739
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$617,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Hayes Gregory M
Bought by
Hayes Gregory M and Bouck Hayes Brittany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Veen Jesse L
Bought by
Hayes Gregory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Brualdi Laverne
Bought by
Veen Jesse L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Brualdi John J
Bought by
Brualdi John and Brualdi Laverne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Gregory M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hayes Gregory M | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Hayes Gregory M | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Veen Jesse L | $542,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Brualdi John | -- | -- | |
| Brualdi John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Gregory M | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Hayes Gregory M | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Veen Jesse L | $433,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $606,721 | $326,313 | $280,408 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $594,825 | $319,915 | $274,910 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $583,163 | $313,643 | $269,520 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $571,730 | $307,494 | $264,236 |
| 2021 | $6,883 | $560,520 | $301,465 | $259,055 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $554,773 | $298,374 | $256,399 |
| 2019 | $6,680 | $543,896 | $292,524 | $251,372 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $492,017 | $286,789 | $205,228 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $472,912 | $275,653 | $197,259 |
| 2015 | $5,713 | $465,809 | $271,513 | $194,296 |
| 2014 | $5,583 | $444,000 | $251,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map