7668 Jack Pine Forest Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $100,852 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7668 Jack Pine Forest Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $205,617. 7668 Jack Pine Forest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Flease Scott J and Flease Melissa A
Bought by
Davison Marc A and Davison Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,611
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Vanlyssel Evelyn M and Vanlyssel Van Lyssel
Bought by
Flease Scott J and Flease Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Marc A | $60,000 | Northearn Title | |
| Flease Scott J | $65,000 | Oneida Title & Abstract, Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davison Marc A | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flease Scott J | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $561 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $604 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $471 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $628 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $517 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $520 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $507 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $507 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $509 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $554 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $554 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
| 2011 | $620 | $62,000 | $24,600 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map