6072 Cth D Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $422,317
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6072 Cth D, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $375,829. 6072 Cth D is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Zickert Gerald G and Zickert Diane B
Bought by
Hanosh Robert R and Hanosh Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Zickert Gerald G and Zickert Diane B
Bought by
Hanosh Robert R and Hanosh Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanosh Robert R | -- | Vilas Title Service Inc | |
| Hanosh Robert R | $145,000 | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanosh Robert R | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $222,900 | $150,400 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $217,400 | $150,400 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $217,400 | $150,400 | $67,000 |
| 2011 | $2,280 | $217,400 | $150,400 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map