7952 Huckleberry Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $722,822
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7952 Huckleberry Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $540,456. 7952 Huckleberry Ln is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Karpinski Edmund A and Karpinski Lisa L
Bought by
Karpinski Edmund A and Karpinski Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Karpinski Edmund A and Karpinski Lisa L
Bought by
Karpinski Edmund A and Karpinski Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpinski Edmund A | -- | None Available | |
| Karpinski Edmund A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $466,100 | $103,400 | $362,700 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $466,100 | $103,400 | $362,700 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $466,100 | $103,400 | $362,700 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $466,100 | $103,400 | $362,700 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $466,100 | $103,400 | $362,700 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $466,100 | $103,400 | $362,700 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $466,100 | $103,400 | $362,700 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $453,100 | $103,400 | $349,700 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $341,700 | $103,400 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $341,700 | $103,400 | $238,300 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $341,700 | $103,400 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $341,700 | $103,400 | $238,300 |
| 2011 | $3,607 | $341,700 | $103,400 | $238,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map