767 Avio Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,698,000 - $3,551,853
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,918
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Avio Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $3,282,963, approximately $837 per square foot. 767 Avio Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Pour Gilda and Mamoodi Mansue
Bought by
Chan Cheong Yee and Chan Winnie Shuk Kwan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,624,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,348,154
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,934,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Fairbanks Craig M
Bought by
Mamoodi Mansue and Pour Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,043,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Alderman Donna
Bought by
Fairbanks Craig M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,043,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Dougery Edward C and Dougery Carolyn L
Bought by
Fairbanks Craig M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,665,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Fairbanks Craig M
Bought by
Fairbanks Craig M and Alderman Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,665,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Ruby Hill Development Joint Venture L P
Bought by
Dougery Edward C and Dougery Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Cheong Yee | $2,320,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mamoodi Mansue | $1,490,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fairbanks Craig M | $750,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fairbanks Craig M | $1,850,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fairbanks Craig M | -- | None Available | |
| Dougery Edward C | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Cheong Yee | $1,624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mamoodi Mansue | $1,043,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairbanks Craig M | $1,665,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,352 | $2,632,718 | $791,915 | $1,847,803 |
| 2024 | $30,352 | $2,582,360 | $776,388 | $1,811,572 |
| 2023 | $30,008 | $2,537,221 | $761,166 | $1,776,055 |
| 2022 | $28,424 | $2,487,480 | $746,244 | $1,741,236 |
| 2021 | $27,698 | $2,438,714 | $731,614 | $1,707,100 |
| 2020 | $27,344 | $2,413,727 | $724,118 | $1,689,609 |
| 2019 | $27,682 | $2,366,400 | $709,920 | $1,656,480 |
| 2018 | $27,123 | $2,320,000 | $696,000 | $1,624,000 |
| 2017 | $19,151 | $1,653,214 | $495,964 | $1,157,250 |
| 2016 | $17,688 | $1,620,806 | $486,242 | $1,134,564 |
| 2015 | $17,355 | $1,596,474 | $478,942 | $1,117,532 |
| 2014 | $17,668 | $1,565,214 | $469,564 | $1,095,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map