767 Hemingway Cove Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Hemingway Cove, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $394,158, approximately $132 per square foot. 767 Hemingway Cove is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $18,859 | $3,500 | $15,359 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $18,859 | $3,500 | $15,359 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $18,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $18,859 | $3,500 | $15,359 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $18,859 | $3,500 | $15,359 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $18,859 | $3,500 | $15,359 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $18,859 | $3,500 | $15,359 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $33,412 | $18,456 | $14,956 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $18,456 | $3,500 | $14,956 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $33,412 | $18,456 | $14,956 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $18,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,602 | $18,456 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map