767 Termino Ave Long Beach, CA 90804
Recreation Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,295,000 - $1,888,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,025
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Termino Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,509,667, approximately $375 per square foot. 767 Termino Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Shepherd Andrew H and Shepherd Kari J
Bought by
Shepherd Family Living Trust and Shepherd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Shepherd Andrew H
Bought by
Shepherd Andrew Hunter and Shepherd Kari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Shepherd Andrew H and Shepherd Kari Jane
Bought by
Shepherd Andrew H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Bought by
Shepherd Andrew H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,860
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Dorland Darrell and Dorland Jeanne M
Bought by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1995
Sold by
Hilde Richard G
Bought by
Fadco Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shepherd Andrew Hunter | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Shepherd Andrew H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Shepherd Andrew H | $240,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn | $161,355 | Northern Counties Title Ins | |
| Fadco Enterprises | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Andrew Hunter | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Andrew H | $218,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Andrew H | $220,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $390,862 | $146,570 | $244,292 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $383,199 | $143,697 | $239,502 |
| 2023 | $5,471 | $375,686 | $140,880 | $234,806 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $368,320 | $138,118 | $230,202 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $361,099 | $135,410 | $225,689 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $357,397 | $134,022 | $223,375 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $350,391 | $131,395 | $218,996 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $343,521 | $128,819 | $214,702 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $330,184 | $123,818 | $206,366 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $325,226 | $121,959 | $203,267 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $318,856 | $119,570 | $199,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map