7679 Beechwood Way Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $722,069
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7679 Beechwood Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $701,017, approximately $569 per square foot. 7679 Beechwood Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Twila Reid Elementary, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Lozano Steve V and Lozano Trina M
Bought by
Stickler Todd and Stickler Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Shelter For The Homeless
Bought by
Lozano Steve and Lozano Trina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,879
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Development Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Bought by
Shelter For The Homeless
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Consolidated Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Troy & Nichols Inc and First Gibraltar Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickler Todd | $175,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lozano Steve | $122,500 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Shelter For The Homeless | $81,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Troy & Nichols Inc | $140,504 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stickler Todd | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lozano Steve | $120,879 | |
| Closed | Lozano Steve | $6,125 | |
| Closed | Stickler Todd | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $258,516 | $158,487 | $100,029 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $253,448 | $155,380 | $98,068 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $248,479 | $152,333 | $96,146 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $243,607 | $149,346 | $94,261 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $238,831 | $146,418 | $92,413 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $236,383 | $144,917 | $91,466 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $231,749 | $142,076 | $89,673 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $227,205 | $139,290 | $87,915 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $222,750 | $136,558 | $86,192 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $218,383 | $133,881 | $84,502 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $215,103 | $131,870 | $83,233 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $210,890 | $129,287 | $81,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map