7691 Beechwood Way Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7691 Beechwood Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $667,120, approximately $617 per square foot. 7691 Beechwood Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Twila Reid Elementary, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Warf Alvin W
Bought by
Casarrubias Leonardo and Casarrubias Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,100
Outstanding Balance
$88,768
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$578,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casarrubias Leonardo | $235,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casarrubias Leonardo | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $340,348 | $248,320 | $92,028 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $333,675 | $243,451 | $90,224 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $327,133 | $238,678 | $88,455 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $320,719 | $233,998 | $86,721 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $314,431 | $229,410 | $85,021 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $311,207 | $227,057 | $84,150 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $305,105 | $222,605 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $299,123 | $218,240 | $80,883 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $293,258 | $213,960 | $79,298 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $287,508 | $209,764 | $77,744 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $283,190 | $206,613 | $76,577 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $277,643 | $202,566 | $75,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map