768 11th St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $1,385,371
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 11th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $1,024,593, approximately $304 per square foot. 768 11th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including M. L. King Jr. Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Jamison Marianne H and Perasso Janette P
Bought by
Marianne H Jamison and Perasso F Janette P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Haskin Odis
Bought by
Jamison Marianne and Perasso Janette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,558
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$836,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Lee Phil Fai and Lee Charlene H
Bought by
Haskins Odis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Haskins Barbara A
Bought by
Haskins Odis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marianne H Jamison | -- | None Available | |
| Jamison Marianne | $530,000 | -- | |
| Haskins Odis | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Haskins Odis | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jamison Marianne | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haskins Odis | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Haskins Odis | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,494 | $760,545 | $230,263 | $537,282 |
| 2024 | $12,494 | $745,498 | $225,749 | $526,749 |
| 2023 | $13,029 | $737,748 | $221,324 | $516,424 |
| 2022 | $12,544 | $716,284 | $216,985 | $506,299 |
| 2021 | $11,816 | $702,107 | $212,732 | $496,375 |
| 2020 | $11,681 | $701,841 | $210,552 | $491,289 |
| 2019 | $11,125 | $688,082 | $206,424 | $481,658 |
| 2018 | $10,890 | $674,594 | $202,378 | $472,216 |
| 2017 | $10,417 | $661,370 | $198,411 | $462,959 |
| 2016 | $10,103 | $648,407 | $194,522 | $453,885 |
| 2015 | $9,315 | $585,000 | $175,500 | $409,500 |
| 2014 | $7,841 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map