768 Hillside Ct Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $400,828
Studio
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Hillside Ct, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $388,457, approximately $200 per square foot. 768 Hillside Ct is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $399,400 | $49,000 | $350,400 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $347,100 | $35,600 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $330,500 | $33,800 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $315,400 | $31,800 | $283,600 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $291,400 | $31,800 | $259,600 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $281,100 | $31,800 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $268,900 | $29,800 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $262,100 | $29,800 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $236,900 | $28,700 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $234,500 | $28,700 | $205,800 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $225,200 | $28,200 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map