768 Union Rd West Seneca, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $286,302 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Union Rd, West Seneca, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $316,576, approximately $193 per square foot. 768 Union Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $6,001 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,600 | $12,200 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map