769 769 Montana Ave E St. Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 769 Montana Ave E, St. Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $276,073, approximately $227 per square foot. 769 769 Montana Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and LIFE Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Seka Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Nelson Harry Peter
Bought by
Smieja Kenneth J and Smieja Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seka Henry | $105,000 | -- | |
| Smieja Kenneth J | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $254,500 | $30,000 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $906 | $247,200 | $25,000 | $222,200 |
| 2022 | $953 | $261,500 | $25,000 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $867 | $224,900 | $25,000 | $199,900 |
| 2020 | $991 | $206,900 | $20,700 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $189,000 | $20,700 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $189,000 | $20,700 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $165,900 | $20,700 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $142,500 | $20,700 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map