769 Crestview Dr Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Crestview Dr, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $693,602, approximately $582 per square foot. 769 Crestview Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Garza Ricardo and Garza Mindy
Bought by
Garza Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,142
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$587,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Ortega Charles T
Bought by
Garza Ricardo and Garza Mindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Ricardo | -- | Financial Title | |
| Garza Ricardo | $320,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Ricardo | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Garza Ricardo | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $472,713 | $257,334 | $215,379 |
| 2024 | $6,752 | $463,445 | $252,289 | $211,156 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $454,359 | $247,343 | $207,016 |
| 2022 | $6,653 | $445,451 | $242,494 | $202,957 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $436,718 | $237,740 | $198,978 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $423,767 | $230,690 | $193,077 |
| 2018 | $5,994 | $415,459 | $226,167 | $189,292 |
| 2017 | $5,845 | $407,314 | $221,733 | $185,581 |
| 2016 | $5,767 | $399,329 | $217,386 | $181,943 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $338,000 | $184,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $283,500 | $154,331 | $129,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map