769 Wasatch Dr Fremont, CA 94536
Canyon Heights-Vallejo Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,732,240
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Wasatch Dr, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,568,810, approximately $622 per square foot. 769 Wasatch Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vallejo Mill Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Michael J and Phillips Gladys
Bought by
Phillips Michael J and Phillips Gladys
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $316,505 | $128,853 | $194,652 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $310,162 | $126,326 | $190,836 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $310,943 | $123,849 | $187,094 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $297,847 | $121,421 | $183,426 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $291,870 | $119,040 | $179,830 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $295,807 | $117,820 | $177,987 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $290,007 | $115,510 | $174,497 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $284,322 | $113,246 | $171,076 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $278,747 | $111,025 | $167,722 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $273,283 | $108,849 | $164,434 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $269,178 | $107,214 | $161,964 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $263,906 | $105,114 | $158,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map