7691 Budding Bloom St Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,568 - $719,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7691 Budding Bloom St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $683,142, approximately $335 per square foot. 7691 Budding Bloom St is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Obregon Danielle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,792
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obregon Danielle R | $298,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obregon Danielle R | $476,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,515 | $620,067 | $78,030 | $542,037 |
| 2023 | $10,515 | $82,603 | $82,603 | -- |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map