7692 Greenridge Way Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7692 Greenridge Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $554,402, approximately $377 per square foot. 7692 Greenridge Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Kingswood K-8, San Juan High School, and Saint Mel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Susan Zeigert
Bought by
Steinberg Sean and Verner Madison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,048
Outstanding Balance
$405,916
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Runyon Ronnell R and Runyon Candi S
Bought by
Zeigert Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinberg Sean | $524,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Zeigert Susan | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinberg Sean | $425,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeigert Susan | $107,250 | |
| Closed | Zeigert Susan | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $545,144 | $156,060 | $389,084 |
| 2024 | $4,506 | $534,455 | $153,000 | $381,455 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $523,976 | $150,000 | $373,976 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $238,949 | $119,039 | $119,910 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $234,264 | $116,705 | $117,559 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $231,863 | $115,509 | $116,354 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $227,318 | $113,245 | $114,073 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $222,862 | $111,025 | $111,837 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $218,494 | $108,849 | $109,645 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $214,211 | $106,715 | $107,496 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $210,995 | $105,113 | $105,882 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $206,862 | $103,054 | $103,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map