77 Collins Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $2,010,328
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Collins Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,626,332, approximately $503 per square foot. 77 Collins Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Weatherbee Jamil
Bought by
Ziegler Russell and Ziegler Alix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$799,200
Outstanding Balance
$520,073
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,106,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Coronel Andrew and Coronel Amanda
Bought by
Weatherbee Jamil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Weatherbee Jessica S
Bought by
Weatherbee Jamil J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Coronel Andrew and Coronel Amanda
Bought by
Holley Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Hausmann James C
Bought by
Coronel Andrew and Coronel Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Russell | $1,010,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Weatherbee Jamil | $587,000 | North American Title | |
| Weatherbee Jamil J | -- | North American Title | |
| Holley Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Coronel Andrew | $455,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegler Russell | $799,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherbee Jamil | $410,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Michael A | $36,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Coronel Andrew | $409,500 | |
| Closed | Weatherbee Jamil | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,176 | $1,326,640 | $689,591 | $637,049 |
| 2024 | $15,532 | $1,300,628 | $676,070 | $624,558 |
| 2023 | $15,532 | $1,275,126 | $662,814 | $612,312 |
| 2022 | $15,311 | $1,250,124 | $649,818 | $600,306 |
| 2021 | $15,002 | $1,225,613 | $637,077 | $588,536 |
| 2019 | $14,743 | $1,189,263 | $618,182 | $571,081 |
| 2018 | $14,245 | $1,165,945 | $606,061 | $559,884 |
| 2017 | $13,842 | $1,143,084 | $594,178 | $548,906 |
| 2016 | $12,931 | $1,065,500 | $553,849 | $511,651 |
| 2015 | $12,859 | $1,049,000 | $545,273 | $503,727 |
| 2014 | $11,226 | $898,000 | $466,783 | $431,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map