77 Kingston Ave Saint Paul, MN 55117
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Kingston Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $309,089, approximately $168 per square foot. 77 Kingston Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
David Slama Sr John
Bought by
Slama Doris B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$278,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Slama Doris B
Bought by
Soe Nawei and Soe Loyar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$278,189
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slama Doris B | -- | -- | |
| Soe Nawei | $265,000 | Results Title | |
| Slama Doris B | -- | -- | |
| Soe Loyar Loyar | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soe Nawei | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Soe Loyar Loyar | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $301,700 | $83,100 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $271,600 | $83,100 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $267,500 | $83,100 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $240,200 | $83,100 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $241,900 | $83,100 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $208,000 | $83,100 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $169,500 | $83,100 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $169,500 | $83,100 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $153,500 | $75,500 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map