77 Maple Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Maple Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $632,081, approximately $355 per square foot. 77 Maple Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Debois Robert and Debois Jacqueline M
Bought by
Debois Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debois Jacqueline | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,212 | $2,450 | $600 | $1,850 |
| 2023 | $7,412 | $2,450 | $600 | $1,850 |
| 2022 | $7,560 | $2,450 | $600 | $1,850 |
| 2021 | $7,560 | $2,450 | $600 | $1,850 |
| 2020 | $9,247 | $2,450 | $600 | $1,850 |
| 2019 | $9,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,273 | $2,450 | $600 | $1,850 |
| 2017 | $7,273 | $2,450 | $600 | $1,850 |