77 Nash St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $294,178
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Nash St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $289,545, approximately $287 per square foot. 77 Nash St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Cancel Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,478
Outstanding Balance
$106,092
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Dugas Donald and Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Gail
Bought by
Dugas Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cancel Yesenia | $131,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $128,634 | -- | |
| Dugas Donald | $179,000 | -- | |
| Dugas Donald | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cancel Yesenia | $135,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugas Donald | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugas Donald | $6,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugas Donald | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $247,800 | $96,800 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $241,300 | $94,900 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $217,800 | $86,200 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $185,000 | $75,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $170,500 | $68,200 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $163,600 | $68,200 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $156,200 | $68,200 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $149,400 | $64,900 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $153,900 | $64,900 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $158,800 | $64,900 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $145,000 | $64,900 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $145,000 | $64,900 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map