263 Skeele St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Skeele St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $389,044, approximately $212 per square foot. 263 Skeele St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Sam Gborie N
Bought by
Sam Safiatu Daneh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Sam Safiatu D
Bought by
Sam Safiatu D and Sam Gborie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,414
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Sam Gborie N
Bought by
Sam Safiatu D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,450
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Turay Mariama S
Bought by
Sam Gborie and Sam Safiatu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Hourihan Thomas R and Hourihan Nancy T
Bought by
Turay Mariama S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Safiatu Daneh | -- | -- | |
| Sam Safiatu D | -- | -- | |
| Sam Safiatu D | -- | -- | |
| Sam Gborie | $127,000 | -- | |
| Turay Mariama S | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turay Mariama S | $11,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Sam Safiatu D | $190,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Turay Mariama S | $164,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $340,300 | $88,400 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $331,100 | $86,700 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $302,900 | $78,800 | $224,100 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $262,100 | $68,500 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $253,700 | $62,300 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $241,700 | $62,300 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $229,700 | $62,300 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $218,600 | $59,300 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $211,600 | $59,300 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $214,600 | $59,300 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $227,400 | $59,300 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $227,400 | $59,300 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map