77 Western Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $1,005,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Western Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $886,962, approximately $426 per square foot. 77 Western Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Deering David S and Carriker Susan L
Bought by
Bsd Western Avenue Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bsd Western Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Deering David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,409 | $865,100 | $383,100 | $482,000 |
| 2024 | $8,240 | $846,900 | $364,900 | $482,000 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $747,000 | $325,800 | $421,200 |
| 2022 | $7,578 | $646,000 | $277,000 | $369,000 |
| 2021 | $7,312 | $587,800 | $251,800 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $7,251 | $588,100 | $251,800 | $336,300 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $555,800 | $251,800 | $304,000 |
| 2018 | $6,889 | $532,800 | $251,800 | $281,000 |
| 2017 | $6,292 | $477,000 | $210,500 | $266,500 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $451,600 | $211,200 | $240,400 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $433,300 | $211,200 | $222,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map