770 Beachwood Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $658,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,249
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Beachwood Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $607,283, approximately $186 per square foot. 770 Beachwood Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Marquez Moises Amezquita and Gomez Alonzo Ivonne
Bought by
Gomez Alonzo Ivonne and Marquez Moises Amezquita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,100
Outstanding Balance
$248,359
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Shamilova Yelena
Bought by
Marquez Moises Amezquita and Marquez Alonzo Ivonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Bogan Veronica D
Bought by
Shamilova Yelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,320
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Bogan Veronica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,678
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Galvez Elcer
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Galvez Martha L
Bought by
Galvez Elcer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,884
Interest Rate
12.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Galvez Elcer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,884
Interest Rate
12.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Alonzo Ivonne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marquez Moises Amezquita | -- | None Available | |
| Shamilova Yelena | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bogan Veronica D | $255,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $192,618 | First American Title Co | |
| Galvez Elcer | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Galvez Elcer | $587,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Alonzo Ivonne | $279,100 | |
| Closed | Shamilova Yelena | $309,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogan Veronica D | $251,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvez Elcer | $106,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvez Elcer | $421,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,443 | $486,550 | $102,830 | $383,720 |
| 2024 | $9,374 | $477,011 | $100,814 | $376,197 |
| 2023 | $9,363 | $467,659 | $98,838 | $368,821 |
| 2022 | $8,965 | $458,490 | $96,900 | $361,590 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $449,500 | $95,000 | $354,500 |
| 2020 | $7,694 | $358,680 | $44,833 | $313,847 |
| 2019 | $7,461 | $351,648 | $43,954 | $307,694 |
| 2018 | $7,242 | $344,754 | $43,093 | $301,661 |
| 2017 | $7,104 | $337,996 | $42,249 | $295,747 |
| 2016 | $6,994 | $331,370 | $41,421 | $289,949 |
| 2015 | $6,840 | $326,393 | $40,799 | $285,594 |
| 2014 | $6,934 | $320,000 | $40,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map