770 Del Mar Cir Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $570,782 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Del Mar Cir, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $590,946, approximately $376 per square foot. 770 Del Mar Cir is a home with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Sanctuary North Village Llc
Bought by
Pfister John J and Pfister Marsha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,220
Outstanding Balance
$158,423
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$432,523
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfister John J | $411,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfister John J | $208,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,447 | $501,762 | $150,226 | $351,536 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $491,925 | $147,281 | $344,644 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $482,281 | $144,394 | $337,887 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $472,825 | $141,563 | $331,262 |
| 2021 | $6,051 | $463,555 | $138,788 | $324,767 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $458,802 | $137,365 | $321,437 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $449,807 | $134,672 | $315,135 |
| 2018 | $6,052 | $440,988 | $132,032 | $308,956 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $432,343 | $129,444 | $302,899 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $423,866 | $126,906 | $296,960 |
| 2015 | $5,649 | $417,500 | $125,000 | $292,500 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $58,897 | $58,897 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map