770 Feather Place Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Feather Place, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $362,105, approximately $163 per square foot. 770 Feather Place is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Big Sky Elementary School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Frizzell Nicole M
Bought by
Wanty Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Outstanding Balance
$191,974
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Zeedyk Marjorie S
Bought by
Frizzell Nicole M and Frizzell Dennis S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,032
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Letasky Lance E and Letasky Kara T
Bought by
Zeedyk Marjorie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanty Kristi | -- | -- | |
| Frizzell Nicole M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Zeedyk Marjorie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanty Kristi | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Frizzell Nicole M | $169,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeedyk Marjorie S | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $350,500 | $49,169 | $301,331 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $318,700 | $47,709 | $270,991 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $318,700 | $47,709 | $270,991 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $95,294 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map