770 Saffron Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $302,087 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 Saffron Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $329,772, approximately $218 per square foot. 770 Saffron Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Davis Robert M Davis Marie T
Bought by
Pragel Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Pragel Dennis | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $5,567 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,700 | $28,700 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map