770 W Coach Rd Boulder, CO 80302
Carriage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 770 W Coach Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,418,921, approximately $496 per square foot. 770 W Coach Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Bought by
Foley Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Bought by
Foley Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1992
Bought by
Foley Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Bought by
Foley Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Cynthia A | $277,500 | -- | |
| Foley Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Foley Cynthia A | $52,000 | -- | |
| Foley Cynthia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $80,000 | $72,000 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $80,000 | $72,000 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $85,948 | $80,669 | $8,963 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $69,167 | $62,250 | $6,917 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $71,157 | $64,041 | $7,116 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $66,731 | $60,060 | $6,671 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $66,731 | $60,060 | $6,671 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $66,478 | $59,832 | $6,646 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $73,495 | $66,148 | $7,347 |
| 2016 | $5,869 | $62,112 | $54,367 | $7,745 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $48,875 | $15,761 | $33,114 |
| 2014 | $5,752 | $70,836 | $22,845 | $47,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map