7701 Davis Cir Omaha, NE 68134
Benson Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7701 Davis Cir, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $249,135, approximately $165 per square foot. 7701 Davis Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $234,600 | $18,600 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $234,600 | $18,600 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $213,500 | $18,600 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $213,500 | $18,600 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $186,800 | $18,600 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $174,200 | $18,600 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $151,600 | $18,600 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $141,200 | $18,600 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $123,600 | $18,600 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $128,700 | $7,000 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $120,200 | $6,500 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $120,200 | $6,500 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map