NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,010,123 - $1,282,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
6,047 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2013

Last sale price $695,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,308 / mo

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Jenks Middle School Rated A
  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of June 2013

Gorgeous custom estate home on beautifully treed 1 acre. All new SS appliances, granite kitchen & center isle & butlers open to grand family vaulted greatroom. Master w/new travertine, bath & shower, granite vanities. Guest wing down. 3rd br & game up.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Tetsworth

Coldwell Banker Select License #63095 Listed on: 03/19/2013

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

David Roberts

Coldwell Banker Select License #143180

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,375

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,047 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dry Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,375

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: Off 77th & Harvard east to top of hill (golf ball hill) turn left on Jamestown to sign.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.011
  • Subdivision Name: Timbercrest Heights resub
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceramic Counters, Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Internal Expansion, Pullman Bath, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
  • Living Area: 6047.0
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s), Wood Frames, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Side, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 3+ Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned

• Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44037.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8375.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Kymes Stacy and Kymes Angel D
Bought by
Wentletrap Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
$1,159,781

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Kymes Stacy C and Kymes Angel D
Bought by
Kymes Stacy C and Kymes Angel D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2013
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$695,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-4.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1980

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wentletrap Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kymes Stacy C -- None Available
Kymes Stacy C $695,000 Firs Title & Abst Services L
-- $50,000 --
-- $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kymes Stacy C $556,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Sold $695,000 -4.7% $115 / Sq Ft
03/19/2013 03/19/13 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2013 03/19/13 For Sale $729,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,475 $95,313 $6,852 $88,461
2024 $11,956 $92,508 $7,857 $84,651
2023 $11,956 $90,799 $6,773 $84,026
2022 $11,966 $87,154 $7,852 $79,302
2021 $12,131 $87,154 $7,852 $79,302
2020 $11,876 $87,154 $7,852 $79,302
2019 $12,279 $87,154 $7,852 $79,302
2018 $12,270 $87,154 $7,852 $79,302
2017 $11,981 $88,154 $7,942 $80,212
2016 $12,028 $88,154 $7,942 $80,212
2015 $12,255 $88,154 $7,942 $80,212
2014 $10,581 $76,450 $7,942 $68,508
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1308017

MLS Technology

APN: 73645-83-09-03610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.