Seller's Agent in 2024
Sherry Soforic
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 507-0089
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $338,513
Listed and sold. Classic mid 70s ranch w/nice curb appeal. Three bedrooms, 2 full BA. Eat-in kitchen w/ solid surface countertops. Formal living room. Flexible floor plan allows for either an extra living space OR dining room right next to the kitchen. Huge great room with vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace. New roof April 2024. Windows replaced 2002. Solid house ready for some updates in decor and aesthetics.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: sherrysoforic@sbcglobal.net License #RB14013856 Listed on: 04/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Caleb J | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Caleb J | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Caleb J | $260,400 | |
| Closed | Williams Caleb J | $260,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $255,100 | $70,300 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $242,100 | $48,700 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $222,400 | $48,700 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $207,700 | $48,700 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $180,600 | $48,700 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $189,400 | $48,700 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $169,900 | $29,200 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $160,200 | $29,200 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $150,600 | $29,200 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $147,900 | $29,200 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $149,400 | $29,200 | $120,200 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $149,400 | $29,200 | $120,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sherry Soforic
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 507-0089
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21967659
APN: 29-06-31-102-014.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.