Seller's Agent in 2025
Ben Grise
List With Ben, LLC
(317) 406-4310
3 in this area
338 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $200,765
Excellent investment opportunity with this home to make it yours however you wish. This amazing opportunity is sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
List With Ben, LLC License #RB19001714 Listed on: 08/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Silvia Torres
Realty One Group Dream
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balderas Maria Consepcion G | -- | Eagle Land Title | |
| Grise Home And Property Group Llc | -- | Eagle Land Title | |
| Rzyski Amanda A | $89,900 | First American Title | |
| Clevenger Donald R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balderas Maria Consepcion G | $127,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Rzyski Amanda A | $62,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Clevenger Donald R | $55,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $158,900 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $158,900 | -4.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $166,500 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $166,500 | -4.9% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | +94.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Sold | $89,900 | -5.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2017 01/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $180,900 | $14,300 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $166,700 | $14,300 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $149,500 | $14,300 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $134,800 | $14,300 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $120,400 | $14,300 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $108,100 | $14,300 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $96,700 | $14,300 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $86,800 | $14,300 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $94,600 | $14,300 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $91,600 | $14,300 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $809 | $84,800 | $14,300 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | $806 | $78,800 | $14,300 | $64,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ben Grise
List With Ben, LLC
(317) 406-4310
3 in this area
338 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Silvia Torres
Realty One Group Dream
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paula Neville
Dropped Members
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eric Gebauer
RE/MAX
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22057952
APN: 49-05-22-110-008.000-900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.