7725 E Goshawk Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,950
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7725 E Goshawk Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $842,899, approximately $141 per square foot. 7725 E Goshawk Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Ray Webb and Allen Webb Julie
Bought by
Scott Ray Webb Trust and Webb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Webb Scott Ray and Webb Julie Allen
Bought by
Scott Ray Webb Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Harmer Paul Derk and Harmer Karen Lee
Bought by
Webb Scott Ray and Webb Julie Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
The Ranches Lc
Bought by
Harmer Paul Derk and Harmer Karen Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,190
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ray Webb Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Ray Webb Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Scott Ray | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Harmer Paul Derk | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Webb Scott Ray | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmer Paul Derk | $26,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $431,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $395,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $408,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $379,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $520,300 | $107,800 | $412,500 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $483,500 | $99,800 | $383,700 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $441,600 | $96,100 | $345,500 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $434,400 | $92,400 | $342,000 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $228,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $224,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $204,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map