7728 Vale Dr Whittier, CA 90602
Mar Vista Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7728 Vale Dr, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $1,254,575, approximately $590 per square foot. 7728 Vale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Jacobs Vic and Sakamoto Yuko
Bought by
Jacobs Vic and Sakamoto Yuko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Ymca Of Greater Whittier
Bought by
Jacobs Vic and Sakamoto Yuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,650
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Roy A and Johnson N Jean
Bought by
Ymca Of Greater Whittier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,650
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Vic | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Vic | $117,572 | Old Republic Title | |
| Jacobs Vic | $235,154 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ymca Of Greater Whittier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Vic | $314,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ymca Of Greater Whittier | $314,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $579,726 | $320,140 | $259,586 |
| 2024 | $7,259 | $568,360 | $313,863 | $254,497 |
| 2023 | $7,162 | $557,216 | $307,709 | $249,507 |
| 2022 | $6,958 | $546,291 | $301,676 | $244,615 |
| 2021 | $6,809 | $535,580 | $295,761 | $239,819 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $530,089 | $292,729 | $237,360 |
| 2019 | $6,642 | $519,696 | $286,990 | $232,706 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $509,507 | $281,363 | $228,144 |
| 2016 | $6,048 | $489,725 | $270,439 | $219,286 |
| 2015 | $5,993 | $482,370 | $266,377 | $215,993 |
| 2014 | $5,897 | $472,922 | $261,160 | $211,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map