NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7729 Buchanan Dr Youngstown, OH 44512

Estimated Value: $181,887 - $215,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,132 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2013

Last sale price $84,900 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,159 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Robinwood Lane Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of September 2013

Absolutly Adorable 3 Bedroom Ranch Home with Private Secluded Wooded Backyard. Home Features Include: Large Open Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Cozy Kitchen, 3 Large Bedrooms, First Floor Laundry Room, & an Awesome Private, Wooded, & Secluded Back Yard. Updates Include: New Roof - 2008, Newer Wool Carpeting, & A Fresh Coat Of Paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Ritchie

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2001021919 Listed on: 08/08/2013

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Kicos

Deleted Agent License #2006003023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,271

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 13,983 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116 x 175
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290440084000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,271

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.321
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Boardman LSD - 5002

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 290440084000
  • Lot Dimensions: 116 x 175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13983.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1271.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2013
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$84,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.12%
Current Estimated Value
$195,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Outstanding Balance
$62,554
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,668

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hassey John J $84,900 None Available
Knerr Mabel G Fam Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hassey John J $84,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Sold $84,900 -0.1% $75 / Sq Ft
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 For Sale $85,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,411 $47,390 $13,100 $34,290
2024 $1,478 $47,390 $13,100 $34,290
2023 $1,522 $47,390 $13,100 $34,290
2022 $1,264 $35,740 $10,090 $25,650
2021 $1,264 $35,740 $10,090 $25,650
2020 $1,271 $35,740 $10,090 $25,650
2019 $992 $28,900 $9,170 $19,730
2018 $824 $28,900 $9,170 $19,730
2017 $772 $28,900 $9,170 $19,730
2016 $762 $28,620 $10,160 $18,460
2015 $1,842 $28,620 $10,160 $18,460
2014 $1,847 $28,620 $10,160 $18,460
2013 $1,282 $28,620 $10,160 $18,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 3434336

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 29-044-0-084.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.