773 Contra Costa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,765,000 - $3,874,207
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,995
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Contra Costa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $3,264,052, approximately $817 per square foot. 773 Contra Costa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Husselman Dirk and Friedman Tamara
Bought by
Bloom Joshua Simon and Bellomo Ana Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,830,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,586,186
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,677,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Husselman Dirk and Friedman Tamara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Long Bridget K and Long Zachary A
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Erickson Silvanus Osborn and Alcalay Rina
Bought by
Long Bridget K and Long Zachary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,480,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Erickson Silvanus Osborn and Alcalay Rina
Bought by
Erickson Silvanus Osborn and Alcalay Rina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Joshua Simon | $2,440,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Husselman Dirk | $2,350,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $2,350,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Long Bridget K | $1,850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Erickson Silvanus Osborn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloom Joshua Simon | $1,830,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Bridget K | $1,480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,680 | $2,769,255 | $832,876 | $1,943,379 |
| 2024 | $39,680 | $2,714,820 | $816,546 | $1,905,274 |
| 2023 | $38,889 | $2,668,457 | $800,537 | $1,867,920 |
| 2022 | $38,255 | $2,609,143 | $784,843 | $1,831,300 |
| 2021 | $38,398 | $2,557,854 | $769,456 | $1,795,398 |
| 2020 | $36,435 | $2,538,575 | $761,572 | $1,777,003 |
| 2019 | $35,125 | $2,488,800 | $746,640 | $1,742,160 |
| 2018 | $34,636 | $2,444,940 | $733,482 | $1,711,458 |
| 2017 | $33,513 | $2,397,000 | $719,100 | $1,677,900 |
| 2016 | $32,547 | $2,350,000 | $705,000 | $1,645,000 |
| 2015 | $26,536 | $1,850,000 | $555,000 | $1,295,000 |
| 2014 | $9,610 | $479,327 | $102,699 | $376,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map