774 N Central Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,893,000 - $2,572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$1,298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 N Central Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,227,289, approximately $1,297 per square foot. 774 N Central Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Castlemont Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Shakerpour Eddie and Shakerpoor Mona
Bought by
Shakerpour Eddie and Shakerpoor Mona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Alireza Amirsheybani and Alireza Lori J
Bought by
Shakerpour Eddie and Shakerpour Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Reihani Mehran and Peyman Shahnaz
Bought by
Amirsheybani Alireza and Amirsheybani Lori J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shakerpour Eddie | -- | None Available | |
| Shakerpour Eddie | $435,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Amirsheybani Alireza | $23,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amirsheybani Alireza | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,758 | $752,379 | $360,102 | $392,277 |
| 2024 | $9,758 | $737,628 | $353,042 | $384,586 |
| 2023 | $9,625 | $723,166 | $346,120 | $377,046 |
| 2022 | $9,628 | $708,987 | $339,334 | $369,653 |
| 2021 | $9,445 | $695,086 | $332,681 | $362,405 |
| 2020 | $9,194 | $687,959 | $329,270 | $358,689 |
| 2019 | $9,059 | $674,470 | $322,814 | $351,656 |
| 2018 | $7,887 | $587,246 | $316,485 | $270,761 |
| 2017 | $7,766 | $575,732 | $310,280 | $265,452 |
| 2016 | $7,349 | $564,445 | $304,197 | $260,248 |
| 2015 | $7,214 | $555,967 | $299,628 | $256,339 |
| 2014 | $6,937 | $545,077 | $293,759 | $251,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map