Seller's Agent in 2023
Lars Nordstrom
First Team Real Estate
(714) 345-8579
14 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,180,419
When searching for a home and deciding to live in a vibrant community and culture found in the heart of Orange, a quintessential single story ranch such as 774 S. La Mirada becomes a peaceful departure of the high paced OC lifestyle, while being close to everything. Entertaining space inside and out easily accommodates gatherings great or small. This coveted home is found adjacent to North Tustin and the Fairhaven Eichlers on tree lined streets within close proximity to all Orange County has to offer. Immediately upon entry, eyes are drawn to the soft colors and vibes found within this cul-de-sac gem. Beyond the entry is a beautiful open living space, dining area, and family room, giving the space to move about, as well as a sentiment of life and love. Dual pane windows, sliders, and french doors with sidelights invite an abundance of natural light throughout the home to enhance the look and feel, appearing larger than the square footage would suggest. Down the hall, the primary bedroom is peacefully accentuated by a set of french doors and primary bathroom with a walk-in closet. 2 secondary bedrooms sit adjacent to the updated hall bathroom. With 10,000sqft to enjoy out back, there is ample space and opportunity to add on, build an ADU, to entertain large gatherings and social events, or simply just to throw the ball with a canine or kid. The sideyard is massive and could easily become RV/boat/toy parking. All this, plus a great location, fantastic schools, and an excellent city to live in, make this not just another home, but a truly a special opportunity, one that can be yours! For a 3D Tour, follow this link: https://mls.ricoh360.com/646de706-9e2c-4cf3-b9db-1adfabaaa9f3
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate License #01768982 Listed on: 08/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manhard Branden Michael | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ferguson Newsom Linda Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Ferguson Newsom Linda Lee | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manhard Branden Michael | $800,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Sold | $1,000,000 | +5.3% | $711 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Price Changed | $950,000 | +5.7% | $675 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $639 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,966 | $1,020,000 | $891,905 | $128,095 |
| 2024 | $10,966 | $1,000,000 | $874,416 | $125,584 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $487,226 | $367,611 | $119,615 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $477,673 | $360,403 | $117,270 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $468,307 | $353,336 | $114,971 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $463,506 | $349,713 | $113,793 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $454,418 | $342,856 | $111,562 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $445,508 | $336,133 | $109,375 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $436,773 | $329,542 | $107,231 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $428,209 | $323,080 | $105,129 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $421,777 | $318,227 | $103,550 |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $413,515 | $311,993 | $101,522 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lars Nordstrom
First Team Real Estate
(714) 345-8579
14 in this area
122 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Tamara Al Obweini
First Team Real Estate
(714) 686-9406
3 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tracey Marcyan
Caliber Real Estate Group
(714) 319-3606
22 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW23156609
APN: 392-013-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.