806 S Esplanade St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,360,140
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 S Esplanade St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,270,285, approximately $635 per square foot. 806 S Esplanade St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Joint Equity Holdings Llc
Bought by
Cherry Mike A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,039
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,031,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Hassan Hassan A and Hassan Patricia A
Bought by
Joint Equity Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Mike A | $435,000 | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Joint Equity Holdings Llc | -- | Civic Center Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherry Mike A | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $607,932 | $444,174 | $163,758 |
| 2024 | $6,694 | $596,012 | $435,464 | $160,548 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $584,326 | $426,926 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $572,869 | $418,555 | $154,314 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $561,637 | $410,348 | $151,289 |
| 2020 | $6,183 | $555,879 | $406,141 | $149,738 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $544,980 | $398,178 | $146,802 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $534,295 | $390,371 | $143,924 |
| 2017 | $5,764 | $523,819 | $382,717 | $141,102 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $513,549 | $375,213 | $138,336 |
| 2015 | $5,571 | $505,836 | $369,577 | $136,259 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $454,628 | $362,338 | $92,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map