7741 Potomac St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $585,864
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7741 Potomac St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $576,716, approximately $420 per square foot. 7741 Potomac St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Cowan Phil R
Bought by
Cowan Phil R and Cowan Victoria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Phil R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $147,340 | $49,741 | $97,599 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $141,620 | $47,810 | $93,810 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $138,844 | $46,873 | $91,971 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $136,122 | $45,954 | $90,168 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $134,727 | $45,483 | $89,244 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $132,087 | $44,592 | $87,495 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $129,498 | $43,718 | $85,780 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $126,960 | $42,861 | $84,099 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $124,471 | $42,021 | $82,450 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $122,603 | $41,391 | $81,212 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $120,203 | $40,581 | $79,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map