7751 Potomac St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,986 - $642,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7751 Potomac St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $624,247, approximately $338 per square foot. 7751 Potomac St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Ochoa Jorge A and Ochoa Patricia L
Bought by
Jorge Antonio Ochoa And Patricia Lozano Ochoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ochoa Jorge and Ochoa Patricia Lozano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,759
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Salvador and Lopez Rita
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Structured Asset Investment Loan Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Mathers Georgia A and Killingsworth Georgia A
Bought by
Lopez Salvador and Lopez Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Moeller John and Moeller Barbara
Bought by
Killingsworth Georgia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Antonio Ochoa And Patricia Lozano Ochoa | -- | -- | |
| Ochoa Jorge | $172,000 | Stewart Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $319,743 | None Available | |
| Lopez Salvador | $310,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mathers Georgia A | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Killingsworth Georgia A | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Jorge | $169,759 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Salvador | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Killingsworth Georgia A | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Salvador | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $221,473 | $64,375 | $157,098 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $212,875 | $61,876 | $150,999 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $208,702 | $60,663 | $148,039 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $204,611 | $59,474 | $145,137 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $202,514 | $58,865 | $143,649 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $198,544 | $57,711 | $140,833 |
| 2018 | $2,183 | $194,652 | $56,581 | $138,071 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $190,836 | $55,472 | $135,364 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $187,095 | $54,385 | $132,710 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $184,286 | $53,569 | $130,717 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $180,678 | $52,521 | $128,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map